Bidder Selection Plan

Nhon Trach Chemical Factory

  Watching      
Find: 20:50 10/07/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500169917-00
Publishing time
16:45 10/07/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Nhon Trach Chemical Factory
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500043356-00
Name of project
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HÓA CHẤT CƠ BẢN MIỀN NAM
Approval date
04/07/2025
Approval ID
937/QĐ-HĐQT ngày 04/07/2025
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bidding package 13: Consulting E-HSMT, E-HSDT assessment of consulting packages (Tender package No 14, 15 and 16)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting E-HSMT, E-HSDT assessment of consulting packages (Package No. 14, 15 and 16)
Capital source details
Capital itself.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 14: Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
23 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consultancy
Capital source details
Capital itself.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.Package 15: Construction drawing design consultancy (including BIM)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
80 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction drawing design consultancy (including BIM)
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 16: Consulting to verify the construction drawing design and construction cost estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
70 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and construction cost estimate
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Nhon Trach Chemical Factory". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Nhon Trach Chemical Factory" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second