Bidder Selection Plan

Operator of Yen Lang Primary School

  Watching      
Find: 16:50 03/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400220278-00
Publishing time
16:50 03/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Operator of Yen Lang Primary School
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400056735-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
210 Date
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Thanh Sơn
Approval date
31/07/2024
Approval ID
2031
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01 Construction and installation work: Yen Lang Primary School operator's house
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
National target program capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Sơn District, Province Phú Thọ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 02 construction supervision: Operator of Yen Lang Primary School
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
National target program capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Sơn District, Province Phú Thọ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package No. 03 prepares E-Bidding, evaluates E-Bidding for construction bidding package: Operator of Yen Lang Primary School
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-Bidding, evaluate E-Bidding for bidding package No. 01 for construction and installation
Capital source details
National target program capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Sơn District, Province Phú Thọ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 04 appraisal of E-HSMT, LCNT results of construction bidding package: Operator of Yen Lang Primary School
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results for package No. 01 for construction and installation
Capital source details
National target program capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Sơn District, Province Phú Thọ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package No. 05 construction insurance: Operator of Yen Lang Primary School
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
National target program capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Sơn District, Province Phú Thọ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Operator of Yen Lang Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Operator of Yen Lang Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second