Bidder Selection Plan

Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads

  Watching      
Find: 16:11 07/12/2022
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2200068017-00
Publishing time
16:10 07/12/2022
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
In order to solve difficult travel conditions, serve people to travel, produce and trade goods, upgrade transport infrastructure, promote socio-economic development for people in Dien commune. The US in particular and the people of the surrounding areas in general, contribute to perfecting the traffic criteria in the National Target Program to build new homes.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2200030775-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND XÃ ĐIỀN MỸ
Approval date
05/12/2022
Approval ID
272/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 02.Project management: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The central budget supports the implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2022, the commune budget and the investor mobilized from other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Package 06.BH: Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The central budget supports the implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2022, the commune budget and the investor mobilized from other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The central budget supports the implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2022, the commune budget and the investor mobilized from other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package 04.TVET: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The central budget supports the implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2022, the commune budget and the investor mobilized from other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05.TVTD: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The central budget supports the implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2022, the commune budget and the investor mobilized from other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
6.Package 03.TVGS: Supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The central budget supports the implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2022, the commune budget and the investor mobilized from other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second