Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads

Find: 17:40 07/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads
Bidding package name
Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports the implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2022, the commune budget and the investor mobilized from other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:20 17/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
275/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2022 17:37
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ ĐIỀN MỸ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 07/12/2022
to
17:20 17/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:20 17/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng và thương mại Vũ Môn. Consulting on making design documents and estimates TDP 16, thị trấn Hương Khê, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Hương Khê Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates TT Hương Khê, huyện Hương Khê, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Hương Khê Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Hương Khê, huyện Hương Khê, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Phan Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh;
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Nguyễn Ánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20, đường Đặng Dung, phường Nam Hà, thành phố Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Phan E-HSDT assessment consulting số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh;
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Nguyễn Ánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20, đường Đặng Dung, phường Nam Hà, thành phố Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bóc phong hóa, đất - Cấp đất I
4.6629
100m3
3
Đào đánh cấp - Cấp đất II
1.115
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất I
4.66
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đào đi đổ bải thải - Cấp đất II
1.12
100m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
7.5471
100m3
7
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
0.7685
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đào tận dụng đến vị trí đắp tận dụng hoặc bãi tập kết - Cấp đất III
6.65
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đào không tận dụng đi đổ bải thải - Cấp đất III
1.66
100m3
10
Xáo xới, đầm nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.94
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.13
100m3
12
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.59
100m3
13
Đất đắp K95 mua tại mỏ đất
8.44
100m3
14
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
11.31
100m2
15
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ
11.31
100m2
16
MẶT ĐƯỜNG + ATGT + GIA CỐ MÁI, RÃNH
17
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III,
3.8843
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất đào đi đổ bải thải - Cấp đất III
3.89
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.16
100m3
20
Rải bạt lót cách ly
27.89
100m2
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 18cm, bê tông M250, đá Dmax=4cm, PCB40
502.15
m3
22
Thi công khe co
430.5
m
23
Thi công khe giãn
111
m
24
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.62
100m2
25
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
26
Đào móng biển báo, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.4
1m3
27
Biển báo hình tam giác bao gổm cả trụ đỡ
6
cái
28
Biển báo hình tròn bao gổm cả trụ đỡ
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M150, XM PCB30
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm; XM M150, XM PCB30
1
cái
31
GIA CỐ MÁI:
32
Đào thi công chân khay ốp mái - Cấp đất II
2.7896
100m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng chân khay, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.72
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng chân khay ốp mái
3.1
100m2
35
Bê tông chân khay ốp mái SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
55.8
m3
36
Rải bạt lót cách ly
2.94
100m2
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông ốp mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.85
m3
38
GIA CỐ RÃNH:
39
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
14.36
m2
40
Ván khuôn móng rãnh gia cố
0.03
100m2
41
Bê tông móng gia cố rãnh SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm bê tông gia cố rãnh
0.16
100m2
43
Bê tông tấm BTXM gia cố rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2
m3
44
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤50kg
114
1 cấu kiện
45
CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
46
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
5
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bải thải- Cấp đất IV
0.05
100m3
49
Đào móng cống, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.1262
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất đào đi đổ bải thải - Cấp đất II
2.12
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 606 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.42%, Construction 89.13%, Consulting 6.48%, Non-consulting 1.84%, Mixed 0.06%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,168,959,881,922 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,107,257,719,808 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL: Upgrading roads" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second