Bidder Selection Plan

Phan Ri - Phan Thiet irrigation project

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 07:37 20/10/2015
Contractor selection plan ID
20151005575-00
Publication date
07:37 20/10/2015
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Phan Ri - Phan Thiet irrigation project
Investor
 Sở Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn Bình Thuận
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
15/10/2015
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Construction of additional items on channel KT8 and channel D14
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government bond reciprocal capital in 2015 ODA programs and projects (2nd time)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Construction and installation of additional items on channel KT3, D8-9 and channel D8-17-7
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Reciprocal capital, government bond source in 2015 ODA programs and projects (2nd time)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction of additional items on KT7, D8-20, CT channels at K2+267.3 3 CQDs of C2 resettlement area, power supply for D2-IMO and D10-IMO managers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
reciprocal capital, government bond source in 2015 programs, ODA capital (2nd time)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Prepare bids and evaluate bids for bidding packages No. 82,83,84
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Reciprocal capital, government bond source in 2015 ODA programs and projects (2nd time)
Contractor Selection Type
Direct contractor, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision consultancy for bidding packages No. 82,83,84
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to construction progress
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
reciprocal capital, government bond source in 2015 programs, ODA capital (2nd time)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Auditing items to effectively exploit the project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Reciprocal capital, Government bond capital in 2015 programs, ODA capital (2nd time)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Phan Ri - Phan Thiet irrigation project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Phan Ri - Phan Thiet irrigation project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second