Bidder Selection Plan

Phuoc Kim Commune People's Committee Headquarters

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:11 05/08/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400158095-01
Publishing time
16:11 05/08/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Phuoc Kim Commune People's Committee Headquarters
Investment objective
The investment in construction and repair of the Commune People's Committee Headquarters is to ensure good working conditions for officials, civil servants and part-time workers in the commune and improve the quality of service for people in the area. commune. At the same time, it contributes to completing the project to improve the quality of criteria for building new rural areas in Phuoc Kim commune
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400042085-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
90 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Kim
Approval date
30/07/2024
Approval ID
131/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Total investment, total investment, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
According to Decision 130/QD-UBND dated July 29, 2024 of the People's Committee on approving the project's Technical Report documents: Phuoc Kim Commune People's Committee Headquarters
Capital source details
District budget and commune budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phước Sơn District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
District budget and commune budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phước Sơn District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction project management
Capital source details
District budget and commune budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phước Sơn District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Phuoc Kim Commune People's Committee Headquarters". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Phuoc Kim Commune People's Committee Headquarters" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second