Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting a contractor for the installation and replacement package of automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring station equipment.

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 18:47 14/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600118635-02
Publishing time
17:05 14/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting a contractor for the installation and replacement package of automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring station equipment.
Investment objective
Invest in the installation and replacement of automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring station equipment to serve environmental monitoring, data transmission according to current regulations and ensure the operation of the industrial park's wastewater treatment system.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600022664-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
105 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Cổ phần Hòa Phú
Approval date
13/05/2026
Approval ID
35/QĐ-HP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Total investment, total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Install and replace automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring station equipment.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
105 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply, install equipment, check calibration, perform RA reports, configure, connect and operate automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring equipment system; transmit data to environmental management agencies according to current regulations.
Capital source details
Production and business capital of Hoa Phu Joint Stock Company.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting a contractor for the installation and replacement package of automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring station equipment.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting a contractor for the installation and replacement package of automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring station equipment." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second