Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting construction contractors: Restoring and upgrading BTXM road surface under the support mechanism of Cam Trung commune in 2025

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 22:30 11/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500110235-00
Publishing time
22:29 11/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Restoring and upgrading BTXM road surface under the support mechanism of Cam Trung commune in 2025
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500027858-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
6 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Trung
Approval date
06/05/2025
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.XL.01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of works according to approved design documents
Capital source details
The provincial budget and district budget support according to the mechanism, commune budget, funding contributions from the people and the investor mobilized from other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Xuyên District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.TV.02
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Skin Management
Capital source details
The provincial budget and district budget support according to the mechanism, commune budget, funding contributions from the people and the investor mobilized from other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Xuyên District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.GS.03
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy for package XL.01
Capital source details
The provincial budget and district budget support according to the mechanism, commune budget, funding contributions from the people and the investor mobilized from other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Xuyên District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.TVĐT.04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Capital source details
The provincial budget and district budget support according to the mechanism, commune budget, funding contributions from the people and the investor mobilized from other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Xuyên District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.TVTD.05
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Capital source details
The provincial budget and district budget support according to the mechanism, commune budget, funding contributions from the people and the investor mobilized from other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Xuyên District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting construction contractors: Restoring and upgrading BTXM road surface under the support mechanism of Cam Trung commune in 2025". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting construction contractors: Restoring and upgrading BTXM road surface under the support mechanism of Cam Trung commune in 2025" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second