Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimating: Performing the task of determining the specific land price in Soc Trang province

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:44 14/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500079596-00
Publishing time
15:42 14/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimating: Performing the task of determining the specific land price in Soc Trang province
Procurement name
Funding for implementation of specific land price determination in Soc Trang province
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval date
04/04/2025
Approval ID
62/QĐ-STNMT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Tender package No 01: Consulting on determining specific land prices as a basis for calculating land use levy when the State approves the local adjustment of detailed planning for construction of urban development and resettlement projects 5A - Mac Dinh Chi, Ward 4, Soc Trang City, Soc Trang Province, 1/500 ratio
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Determine the specific land price as a basis for calculating land use levy
Capital source details
Economic career
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sóc Trăng City, Province Sóc Trăng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Determining specific land price as a basis for calculating land use levy when the State allows Saigon - Soc Trang Trading Co., Ltd.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Determine specific land prices as a basis for calculating land rent.
Capital source details
Economic career
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sóc Trăng City, Province Sóc Trăng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimating: Performing the task of determining the specific land price in Soc Trang province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimating: Performing the task of determining the specific land price in Soc Trang province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second