Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the 2018 material procurement plan

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 14:47 05/06/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180611320-00
Publication date
14:47 05/06/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the 2018 material procurement plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
28/05/2018
Approval ID
4764/QĐ-TUB
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package: Wood for kiln inserts
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Production cost of Uong Bi Coal Company - TKV in 2018
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package: P24 . rail steel
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Production cost of Uong Bi Coal Company - TKV in 2018
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package: fabric air ducts of all kinds
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Production cost of Uong Bi Coal Company - TKV in 2018
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package: Stainless steel slide of all kinds
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Production cost of Uong Bi Coal Company - TKV in 2018
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package: Explosion-proof rubber cables of all kinds
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Production cost of Uong Bi Coal Company - TKV in 2018
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the 2018 material procurement plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the 2018 material procurement plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second