Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages using e-procurement methods within the BCKTKT (Vietnam National Construction and Investment Corporation): Procurement of equipment and materials to enhance production capacity.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:34 22/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600259710-01
Publishing time
16:33 22/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages using e-procurement methods within the BCKTKT (Vietnam National Construction and Investment Corporation): Procurement of equipment and materials to enhance production capacity.
Procurement name
Purchasing and acquiring new chains and equipment to enhance production capacity.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty TNHH MTV Quang điện - Điện tử
Approval date
14/08/2026
Approval ID
1136/QĐ-Z199
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Tender package No 09: Procurement and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Shopping, installation of equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Xuân Hòa, Province Phú Thọ
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages using e-procurement methods within the BCKTKT (Vietnam National Construction and Investment Corporation): Procurement of equipment and materials to enhance production capacity.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages using e-procurement methods within the BCKTKT (Vietnam National Construction and Investment Corporation): Procurement of equipment and materials to enhance production capacity." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second