Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for construction and installation steps

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 14:51 25/12/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191266991-00
Publication date
14:50 25/12/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for construction and installation steps
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20191084801-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
24/12/2019
Approval ID
433/QĐ-BQL
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 01: Construction, installation and equipment procurement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The State Budget is managed by the Province
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment procurement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The State Budget is managed by the Province
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The State Budget is managed by the Province
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The State Budget is managed by the Province
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for construction and installation steps". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for construction and installation steps" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 121

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second