Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for phase 5

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 13:47 24/04/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180465897-00
Publication date
13:47 24/04/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for phase 5
Investor
Thermal Power Project Management Boad No 2
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180455409-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
12/04/2018
Approval ID
106/QĐ-EVN
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 15
1.Package 8 (TV8-QT1): EPC contract management consultancy and some items of Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
78 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2018
Contract Type
Package, Fixed Price and Time
Prequalification
No
2.Package 12 (TV09-QT1): Auditing and finalizing the completed investment capital of Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
42 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 13 (XL03-QT1): Design BVTC- fabricate and install steel structure roof of coal warehouse and windscreen wall of coal warehouse
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
18 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 14 (XL04-QT1 + Infrastructure): Construction of slag dump, water collection tower, return water pipe and traffic route to Quang Trach Power Center from Hon La Economic Zone
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
5.Package 15 (EPC-QT1): Design, supply and install (EPC) Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
54 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, international, no pre-qualification, no online bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 16 (XL05-QT1): Construction of the cooling water channel from the receiving door to the StopLog of the cooling water pump station
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2020
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
7.Package 17 (XL06-QT1): Construction of administrative and auxiliary buildings
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
24 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April 2020
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 18 (XL07-QT1): Construction of landscape items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Tender package No 19 (MS01-QT1): Fabrication and supply of pipes for receiving and discharging cooling water
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
18 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
10.Package 20 (MS02-QT1): Supplying DO oil for test run
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
22 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May 2021
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
11.Tender package No 21 (MS03-QT1): Supplying imported coal for trial run
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
18 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, international, no pre-qualification, no online bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
12.Package 22 (BH01-QT1): Construction insurance and equipment installation for some work items under the Quang Trach I thermal power plant project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
78 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
13.Tender package No 23 (GD01-QT1): Inspection of imported coal for trial run
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
18 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
October 2021
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
14.Tender package No 25 (GD03-QT1): Inspection of DO oil for test run
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
22 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2021
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
15.Tender package No 24 (GD02-QT1): Inspection of materials and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
46 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2019
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for phase 5". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for phase 5" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 125

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second