Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for phase 5

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 13:54 18/07/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180744590-00
Publication date
13:54 18/07/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for phase 5
Investor
Thermal Power Project Management Boad No 2
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
10/07/2018
Approval ID
189/QĐ-EVN
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Tender package No 27 (TV12-Instrumentation): Consultancy, research, preparation of documents for adjustment of construction site planning of Quang Trach Power Center
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for phase 5". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for phase 5" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 119

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second