Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for several packages within the project: Urgent stabilization and reinforcement of the banks of the Kinh Giang River in Thai Binh province (from Phu Khanh Bridge to Vu Hoi Brick and Tile Factory, Vu Thu District) – Phase 1.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:16 25/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600277069-00
Publishing time
15:12 25/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for several packages within the project: Urgent stabilization and reinforcement of the banks of the Kinh Giang River in Thai Binh province (from Phu Khanh Bridge to Vu Hoi Brick and Tile Factory, Vu Thu District) – Phase 1.
Investment objective
Invest in construction works to prevent landslides; Strengthen natural disaster prevention and control, increase water drainage capacity and facilitate waterway traffic on Kien Giang River; contributing to protecting the urban environment of Thai Binh city; promote economic and social development; ensure the safety of life and property and improve the material and spiritual life of people in the area.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600009609-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND phường Vũ Phúc
Approval date
21/08/2026
Approval ID
3214/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 13
1.Lot 1: Consulting on preparing the bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction and installation packages, including equipment procurement and traffic safety assurance.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the work of preparing bidding documents, evaluating bid documents for construction packages and ensuring traffic safety
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Procurement Tender package No 02: Consulting and auditing of bidding documents, auditing of the results of selecting contractors for construction packages, plus procurement and installation of equipment and ensuring traffic safety.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the work of appraising bidding documents, appraising the results of contractor selection for construction packages and ensuring traffic safety
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Procurement Tender package No 03: Construction and installation of equipment, plus traffic safety measures (including contingency costs).
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
960 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
This includes construction and installation work, procurement of equipment, and ensuring traffic safety (including contingency costs).
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Procurement Tender package No 04: Consulting and preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bids for the construction supervision package + procurement and installation of equipment.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the work of preparing and evaluating bid documents for the construction supervision and equipment procurement package.
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Procurement Tender package No 05: Consulting and appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of the results of selecting contractors for the construction supervision package + purchase and installation of equipment.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the assessment of bid documents and the evaluation of the contractor selection results for the construction supervision and equipment installation/procurement package.
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Procurement Tender package No 06: Construction Supervision + Equipment Installation and Procurement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
960 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Performing construction supervision and equipment procurement/installation duties.
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 07: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
960 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Performing work insurance
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
8.Procurement Tender package No 08: Consulting services for preparing and evaluating bid documents for the construction insurance tender.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Conducting a pre-qualification process (PPQ) and evaluating bids for the construction insurance package.
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
9.Procurement Tender package No 09: Consulting and auditing of bidding documents, and auditing of the results of selecting contractors for the construction insurance package.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the appraisal of bid documents and the evaluation of the results of selecting a contractor for the construction insurance package.
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
10.Lot 10: Contract Title: Demining and Explosives Handling
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform clearing mines and explosive objects
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
11.Lot 11: Lot: Static pile compression testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform static compression experiments
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
12.Contract No. 12: Setting benchmarks, site clearance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Performing surveying and site clearing work.
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
13.Contract No. 13: Task assignment and cost estimation for marker placement.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Performing the tasks of survey planning and staking out
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for several packages within the project: Urgent stabilization and reinforcement of the banks of the Kinh Giang River in Thai Binh province (from Phu Khanh Bridge to Vu Hoi Brick and Tile Factory, Vu Thu District) – Phase 1.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for several packages within the project: Urgent stabilization and reinforcement of the banks of the Kinh Giang River in Thai Binh province (from Phu Khanh Bridge to Vu Hoi Brick and Tile Factory, Vu Thu District) – Phase 1." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second