Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors phase 4 projects: 500 kV Hai Phong - Thai Binh Line

  Watching      
Find: 14:04 07/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500143171-00
Publishing time
14:03 07/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors phase 4 projects: 500 kV Hai Phong - Thai Binh Line
Investment objective
- Transmission of full and reliable power to the 500 kV Hai Phong transformer station with a voltage of 500 kV. - Meet the needs of the load of Hai Phong city, Hai Duong province and surrounding areas in the upcoming period according to N-1 criteria. - Improve voltage quality, reduce technical losses and enhance links, flexibly operate 500kV transmission grids in the North.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500032821-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
TỔNG CÔNG TY TRUYỀN TẢI ĐIỆN QUỐC GIA
Approval date
06/06/2025
Approval ID
945/QĐ-EVNNPT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Tender package No 6: Survey, plan, estimate and supervision of construction and construction of mines and explosives
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Surveying, preparing plans, estimates and supervision of construction and construction of mines and explosives
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 7: Construction of mines and bombs and explosives
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
7 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of clearing mines and explosives
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 20: Providing consulting and supervision consultancy services for construction and installation of segment equipment from DD-VT51 (including VT51).
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
51 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing construction supervision consultancy services and installation of segment equipment from DD-VT51 (including VT51).
Capital source details
Loans and capital from EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 21: Provide consulting and supervision services for construction and installation of segment equipment from VT51 to DC
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
51 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide consulting and supervision services for construction and installation of segment equipment from VT51 to DC
Capital source details
Loans and capital from EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 22: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
51 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
By percentage
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 23: Auditing the project settlement report completed
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit of completed project settlement reports
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
7.Bidding package No. 24: Training and fostering staff
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Training and fostering staff of the NGHH and repairing the line
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors phase 4 projects: 500 kV Hai Phong - Thai Binh Line". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors phase 4 projects: 500 kV Hai Phong - Thai Binh Line" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 329

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second