Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors to construct the project: Maintaining the dam and Thin Phun canal

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:00 18/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400237250-00
Publishing time
11:00 18/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors to construct the project: Maintaining the dam and Thin Phun canal
Investment objective
Maintenance and repair to ensure active irrigation water for people.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400060616-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đức Vân
Approval date
16/10/2024
Approval ID
206/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Project: Dam maintenance, Thin Phun canal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
+ Surface the bottom and re-plaster the leaking channel, length L= 17.5m. + Pouring reinforced concrete into the discharge door panels. + Canal protection embankment made of 200# cement concrete, 2x4 stone, section 1 length 20m, embankment body height 1.2m; Section 2 is 25m long and the embankment body height is 0.8m.
Capital source details
National target poverty reduction program for the period 2021 - 2025 and corresponding local budget (Provincial budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Join the community
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
October 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ngân Sơn District, Province Bắc Cạn
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors to construct the project: Maintaining the dam and Thin Phun canal". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors to construct the project: Maintaining the dam and Thin Phun canal" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second