Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors to implement the project: Renovating, upgrading, beautifying combined with handling flooding points and ensuring traffic safety on Tran Cao Van Street

  Watching      
Find: 18:30 09/03/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600051286-00
Publishing time
18:27 09/03/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors to implement the project: Renovating, upgrading, beautifying combined with handling flooding points and ensuring traffic safety on Tran Cao Van Street
Investment objective
Handling and overcoming environmental pollution and local flooding during heavy rains, affecting people's safety, lives, livelihoods, and property, and ensuring traffic safety associated with urban upgrading of urban center areas, contributing to the implementation of sustainable urban development goals of Ha Long ward and Quang Ninh province until 2030, according to the orientation in Decision No. 942/QD-UBND dated April 13, 2023 of Quang Ninh Provincial People's Committee;
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600009715-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Hạ Long
Approval date
03/03/2026
Approval ID
184/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Package 03: Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Month 0, 0
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 04: Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, E-HSDT evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-HSMT, evaluate E-HSDT
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package No. 05: Consulting on E-HSMT appraisal, LCNT results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of application documents, LCNT . results
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package 06: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package 07: Supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
project supervision
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Month 0, 0
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 08: Consulting on road traffic safety inspection before putting the project into operation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Inspect road traffic safety before putting the project into operation
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Package 09: Independent audit consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit consultant
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors to implement the project: Renovating, upgrading, beautifying combined with handling flooding points and ensuring traffic safety on Tran Cao Van Street". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors to implement the project: Renovating, upgrading, beautifying combined with handling flooding points and ensuring traffic safety on Tran Cao Van Street" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second