Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 14:45 16/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading, beautifying combined with handling flooded spots and ensuring traffic safety on Tran Cao Van Street
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to implement the project: Renovating, upgrading, beautifying combined with handling flooding points and ensuring traffic safety on Tran Cao Van Street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạ Long, Province Quảng Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
237/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
16/03/2026 14:41
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Hạ Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 16/03/2026
to
10:00 21/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐTV Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 9, phố Hải Phong - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ thương mại Nhật Nam và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tân Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Quảng Ninh
3 AN PHU LOC DEVELOPMENTAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7, Khu 7 - - Phường Bãi Cháy - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC - HẠ TẦNG TÂM THÀNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12, tổ 2 khu 1B, phường Cẩm Phả, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 AN PHU LOC DEVELOPMENTAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7, Khu 7 - - Phường Bãi Cháy - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC - HẠ TẦNG TÂM THÀNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12, tổ 2 khu 1B, phường Cẩm Phả, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy rải BTN
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát thành cống, hố ga vữa XMM75# dày 20
939.684
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sản xuất bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
34.794
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cốt thép tấm đan fi<=10
2.0062
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=18
2.3037
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
SX thép viền đan, viền hố thu, hố ga thăm mạ kẽm
2.3603
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.7541
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt tấm đan, song chắn rác
519
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cống hộp BTCT 1,2x1,2 vỉa hè, L=1m
95
1 đoạn cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cống BTLT D300 đúc sẵn hoạt tải VH (đoạn ống dài 2,5m)
15
1 đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đế cống BTCT đúc sẵn cống D300 (2,5m cống đặt trên 3 đế)
45
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Nối cống bằng gioăng cao su D300
14
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Nối cống bằng phương pháp xảm
94
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ống uPVC D200
0.0134
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lấp đất đường ống K=0,9
0.5261
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lấp đất hố đào K=0,95
4.9094
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Song chắn rác composite có khung KT960x530 (tải trọng 250KN), có vách ngăn mùi
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Nắp tròn composite D700 có khung KT850x850 (tải trọng P>=250KN)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp III
1.6367
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phần điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt hoàn trả đường dây hạ thế trên không 0,4kV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cáp vặn xoắn chịu lực đều 0,4kV LV-ABC(4x95)
153.23
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x95mm2
0.1532
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/0,6/1kV: 2x16mm2
64
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thay dây dọc bê tông, tiết diện dây dẫn <= 16mm2
64
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/0,6/1kV: 2x10mm2
320
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thay, cố định dây bằng ghíp tôn, vít nở trên tường, tiết diện dây dẫn <= 16mm2
320
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cột bê tông ly tâm 8,5m - 4,3KN
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Kẹp siết cáp vặn xoắn 4x50-95
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tấm móc khóa treo dây cột ly tâm TMK-16-LT
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bịt đầu cáp dùng cho dây vặn xoắn
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Dây đai + Khóa đai 20x0,7 (1.2m + Khóa đai - Cột đơn)
28
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ghíp bọc hạ thế (25-150), 2 bu lông
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm M95
0.4
10 đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đánh tên cột hạ thế
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.075
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ván khuôn móng
0.3392
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, XM PCB30
0.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, XM PCB30
4.8225
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
0.4239
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.005
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bộ tiếp địa lặp lại R6C
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp 4
0.054
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.054
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III
0.6
10 cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
1.5
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tháo dỡ cột BTLT 6,5m; 8,5m
5
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tháo dỡ cáp treo vặn xoắn LV-ABC (4x95)mm2
0.1326
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại Hòm công tơ 1P - H4
8
1 hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second