Bidder Selection Plan

Plan to select contractor for Sesan 4 solar power plant project (49Mw)

  Watching          
Project Contractor selection plan Prequalification Notice Result of opening prequalification/interest Prequalification Result Tender notice Bid award
Find: 14:48 20/08/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180841805-00
Publication date
14:48 20/08/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan to select contractor for Sesan 4 solar power plant project (49Mw)
Investor
Hydropower Project Management Board No1
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180841745-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
16/08/2018
Approval ID
1004/QĐ-EVN
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Package 01 (HH-EPC): Design, supply of goods, construction (EPC)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
24 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Mixture
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loan capital AFD
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, international, pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
October 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
Yes
2.Package 2 (TV-01): Consulting on evaluating prequalification documents, EPC bids and assisting in EPC contract negotiation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
07 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03 (TV-02): Consulting and supporting the Project Management Board during the implementation of the Se San 4 Solar Power Plant Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
18 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04 (TV-03): Consulting on surveying and mapping cadastral maps for preparation of documents and procedures for land recovery, land allocation, land use purpose change for compensation and support work clearance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
03 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05 (BM-01): Consulting survey, making plans and estimates for demining, demining, explosives and explosives in the construction area of ​​Se San 4 Solar Power Plant Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
01 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06 (BM-02): Construction supervision consultant to clear mines and explosives in the construction area of ​​Se San 4 Solar Power Plant Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Package 07 (BM-03): Construction of clearing mines and explosives in the construction area of ​​Se San 4 Solar Power Plant Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2018
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 08 (TV-04): Completed construction project audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
03 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Tender package No 09 (XL-01): Construction, renovation and repair of the office and housing of the Project Management Board at Se San 4 project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
03 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
October 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan to select contractor for Sesan 4 solar power plant project (49Mw)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan to select contractor for Sesan 4 solar power plant project (49Mw)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1422

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second