Bidder Selection Plan

Plan to select contractors to perform the task of supporting human resource development for small and medium-sized enterprises in Phu Tho province from the Central Budget in 2024.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 07:34 12/08/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400163715-00
Publishing time
07:33 12/08/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan to select contractors to perform the task of supporting human resource development for small and medium-sized enterprises in Phu Tho province from the Central Budget in 2024.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư
Approval date
07/08/2024
Approval ID
55/QĐ-SKH&ĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Consulting on setting up E-HSMT and evaluating E-HSMT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The contractor prepares E-HSMT and evaluates EHSMT
Capital source details
State budget: 10,000,000
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Support training and human resource development for SMEs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The contractor organizes human resource development training for small and medium enterprises (SMEs) in Phu Tho province from the central budget in 2024, a total of 09 training courses in the field. Specifically: (i). 05 training courses on business start-up for SMEs; (ii). Training 02 courses on basic business administration for women-owned SMEs and SMEs that employ many female workers; SMEs are social enterprises; (iii). 02 direct training courses in the field of production and processing at women-owned SMEs and SMEs that employ many female workers; SMEs are social enterprises.
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan to select contractors to perform the task of supporting human resource development for small and medium-sized enterprises in Phu Tho province from the Central Budget in 2024.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan to select contractors to perform the task of supporting human resource development for small and medium-sized enterprises in Phu Tho province from the Central Budget in 2024." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second