Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement of work and document management tools in software development

  Watching      
Find: 09:02 15/01/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500008564-00
Publishing time
09:01 15/01/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement of work and document management tools in software development
Investment objective
To digitize the software development process from the business requirements development stage to the software deployment stage, manage all work in the software development process, manage the progress and quality of the projects. software development project. At the same time, it serves as a basis for managing information technology resources and evaluating staff productivity.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500002206-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
36 Month
Authority that issues the decision
NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN VIỆT NAM
Approval date
13/01/2025
Approval ID
190/QĐ-BIDV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Procurement of work and document management tools in software development
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
36 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchase software copyright for work management and document management tools in PTPM at BIDV and accompanying Plugins/Addo ns; Deployment, integration, and training services included
Capital source details
BIDV's business expenses
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement of work and document management tools in software development". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement of work and document management tools in software development" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second