Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement packages under the project equipment and software for the KSTK work

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:44 24/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500030110-00
Publishing time
14:43 24/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement packages under the project equipment and software for the KSTK work
Investment objective
Improving the capacity of surveying consultancy, designing lines and transformer stations and serving production and business of the North Power Consulting Company under the Project on improving the capacity of the consulting units under the total Northern Power Company in the period of 2023-2030, vision to 2045.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500007470-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
90 Date
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TƯ VẤN ĐIỆN MIỀN BẮC -CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval date
20/02/2025
Approval ID
10/QĐ-NPCPEC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 01: Procurement of UAV flying equipment equipped with RTK, scanning Lidar
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of UAV flying equipment to serve KSTK work
Capital source details
Investment capital of EVN NPC
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàng Mai District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Procurement of survey equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of survey equipment for business production
Capital source details
Investment capital of EVN NPC
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàng Mai District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Procurement of high configuration computers serving KSTK work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of Cao Cao computers serving KSTK work
Capital source details
Investment capital of EVN NPC
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàng Mai District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Software shopping for KSTK work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Specialized software shopping for KSTK work
Capital source details
Investment capital of EVN NPC
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàng Mai District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement packages under the project equipment and software for the KSTK work". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement packages under the project equipment and software for the KSTK work" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second