Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement Plan (Continued) Project: Repair of Binh Son Primary School

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:27 28/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600283563-00
Publishing time
14:26 28/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement Plan (Continued) Project: Repair of Binh Son Primary School
Investment objective
The renovation of Bình Sơn Primary School aims to gradually improve the school's infrastructure in accordance with educational regulations. The investment project not only contributes to enhancing comprehensive education quality but also creates a safe and friendly learning environment that aligns with the local area's educational development goals.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600061306-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Long Thành
Approval date
26/08/2026
Approval ID
376/QĐ-VP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Bid number 04: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repair work for Bình Sơn Primary School
Capital source details
Ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Long Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 05: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision package 04
Capital source details
Ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Long Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 06: Consulting on making bidding and evaluating Bid dossier
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Develop a bid evaluation report and assess the bids for package 04.
Capital source details
Ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Long Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement Plan (Continued) Project: Repair of Binh Son Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement Plan (Continued) Project: Repair of Binh Son Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second