Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid number 04: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:44 29/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work for Bình Sơn Primary School
Bidding package name
Bid number 04: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement Plan (Continued) Project: Repair of Binh Son Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Long Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
385/QĐ-VP
Approval date
29/08/2026 11:43
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Long Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:43 29/08/2026
to
15:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
42.362.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million three hundred sixty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ATCONS SOLUTIONS Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates A118, tổ 34, khu phố 7 - - Phường Tân Triều - Thành phố Đồng Nai
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch, kiểm định xây dựng và bảo trì đường bộ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 2233/1, Khu phố Quang Vinh, đường Nguyễn Ái Quốc - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
3 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vệ sinh tường không cạo trước khi sơn trong nhà (HSNC: 0,3)
474.262
m2
2
Vệ sinh dầm, trần không cạo trước khi sơn ngoài (HSNC: 0,3)
27.239
m2
3
Vệ sinh dầm, trần không cạo trước khi sơn trong nhà (HSNC: 0,3)
305.464
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
169.42
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
203.255
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần ngoài
11.674
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần trong
130.913
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1113.893
m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
603.647
m2
10
CHỐNG THẤM
11
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
2.35
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
2.35
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.35
m2
14
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
15
Phần tháo dỡ
16
Tháo dỡ quạt công nghiệp (HSNC:0,3)
2
cái
17
Phần lắp đặt
18
Lắp đặt quạt công nghiệp
2
cái
19
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ + CỔNG CHÍNH
20
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
21
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
94.16
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
94.16
m2
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
94.16
m2
24
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
13.44
m2
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi mạ màu chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45mm
0.134
100m2
26
Tháo dỡ trần
11.2
m2
27
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung nhôm nổi
11.2
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài
72.588
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong
13.464
m2
30
Vệ sinh tường không cạo trước khi sơn ngoài nhà (HSNC: 0,3)
169.372
m2
31
Vệ sinh tường không cạo trước khi sơn trong nhà (HSNC:0,3)
31.416
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
72.588
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
13.464
m2
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
241.96
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.88
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
4.68
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.8
m2
38
Lắp đặt co răng trong nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 21mm
78
cái
39
Dây cấp nước inox 60cm
72
cái
40
Lắp đặt van hai chiều đồng, đường kính 49mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt van hai chiều đồng, đường kính 42mm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt van hai chiều đồng, đường kính 27mm
12
cái
43
Lắp đặt co răng ngoài nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 42mm
36
cái
44
Thay mới phần thoát nước
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 42x2,1mm
0.36
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 60x2,0mm
0.69
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 90x2,9mm
1.65
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 114x3,1mm
1.62
100m
49
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60mm
36
cái
50
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 42mm
36
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid number 04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid number 04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second