Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Bach Quang Secondary School

  Watching      
Find: 17:37 15/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600127788-00
Publishing time
14:40 15/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Bach Quang Secondary School
Investment objective
Adding and perfecting facilities for teaching and learning, meeting the needs of the school's student population increasing in the coming period, while contributing to improving the quality of training according to the requirements of the new general education program, gradually achieving the criteria for level 2 national standard schools in terms of school facilities according to regulations. The project creates a spacious and synchronous landscape, consistent with the local educational development planning.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600024802-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban quản lý dự án phường Bách Quang
Approval date
12/05/2026
Approval ID
70/QĐ-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make a Bidding Documentation, evaluate Bid Bidding package for construction and installation
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of LCNT results for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of LCNT results for construction and installation works
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
200 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out construction supervision
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Independent audit consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implementing the project
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
200 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carrying out project insurance during the construction process
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
200 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of works according to the approved dossier
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Bach Quang Secondary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Bach Quang Secondary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second