Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:41 17/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bach Quang Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Bach Quang Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bách Quang, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
81/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
17/05/2026 14:40
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án phường Bách Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 17/05/2026
to
15:00 26/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc TAC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 722A đường Lương Ngọc Quyến, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng công trình Hòa Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 22, Tổ 5, phường Bá Xuyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn điện – Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa - Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi) - Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn) - Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tắc 1 chiều 2 phím ( bao gồm đế âm, hạt, mặt)
37
cái
2
Công tắc 1 chiều 3 phím ( bao gồm đế âm, hạt, mặt)
7
cái
3
Công tắc đảo chiều 10A 1 hạt 2 chiều ( bao gồm đế âm, hạt, mặt)
8
cái
4
Công tắc 20A kèm đèn báo phòng ( đóng cắt bình nước nóng)
6
cái
5
Ổ cắm đôi 3 cực 16A có màng che ( bao gồm đế âm, hạt, mặt)
71
cái
6
Ổ cắm đôi 3 cực 16A có màng che kiểu kín nước ( bao gồm đế âm, hạt, mặt)
9
cái
7
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.196
100m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.196
100m3
9
Gia công + đóng cọc chống sét, cọc ống đồng D16mm
8
cọc
10
Cáp đồng trần 70mm2 tiếp đất
70
m
11
Mối hàn hóa nhiệt
8
mối
12
Hệ thống mạng internet:
13
Tủ Rack 16U D600
2
bộ
14
Tủ Rack 6U
6
bộ
15
Giá đỡ tủ rack
3
bộ
16
Lắp đặt tủ thiết bị mạng, <15U
7
1 tủ
17
Bộ lưu điện UPS 3KVA
1
Bộ
18
Vlan( managed)
2
Bộ
19
Rounter ( Asus RT-AX52 AX1800)
1
Bộ
20
Switch 16 cổng 10/100/1000
4
bộ
21
Lắp đặt và cài đặt thiết bị chuyển mạch mạng SAN - SAN Switch Từ 16 đến 48 cổng
4
Thiết bị
22
Patch Panel 16 Port 10/100/1000MBPS ( kèm dây nhảy 1m - patch coro
3
bộ
23
Lắp đặt thanh trung chuyển (Patch Panel) < 24 cổng
3
Patch panel
24
Bộ phát sóng WIFI
6
bộ
25
Lắp đặt module, thiết bị chuyển mạch khác (MPLS,... và tương đương), Mạng Core
6
Thiết bị
26
Hạt ổ cắm mạng lan RJ 45
62
hạt
27
Lắp đặt hạt ổ cắm mạng lan RJ 45
62
ổ cắm
28
Mặt ổ cắm 1 lỗ
32
cái
29
Mặt ổ cắm 2 lỗ
15
cái
30
Lắp đặt đế âm chống cháy cho ổ cắm mạng
47
hộp
31
Ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu 16A - ( Bao gồm mặt, hạt, đế lắp nổi)
6
ổ cắm
32
Lắp ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu 16A - ( Bao gồm mặt, hạt, đế lắp nổi)
6
ổ cắm
33
Cáp mạng UTP CAT6E
950
m
34
Lắp đặt dây cáp đồng DTP, UTP CAT 6 <25 đôi
95
10 m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D20
890
m
36
Bấm đầu dây mạng
31
cái
37
Bấm đầu RJ 45
31
Đầu
38
Dây HDMI sợi dài 15m
1
sợi
39
Hộp nối dây 200*200*65mm(NPA20065V)
1
hộp
40
Phần chống sét:
41
Kim thu sét phát tia tiền đạo, bảo vệ cấp III, R=97m, ( trọn bộ)
1
bộ
42
Phụ kiện lắp đặt kim thu sét đi kèm hợp bộ ( bộ ghép nối inox H=5m D42*3mm, chân trụ đỡ, kẹp định vị cáp, dây giằng néo.....)
1
bộ
43
Dây đồng bện 1*70mm2
150
m
44
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét bằng đồng D16; dài 2,4m
8
cọc
45
Mối hàn hóa nhiệt
8
mối
46
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở ( trọn bộ) KT 210*160*100
2
hộp
47
Ống nhựa PVC 25mm
90
m
48
Vật tư phụ
1
ht
49
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.16
100m3
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.16
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second