Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: "Building a Data Warehouse and System for exploiting statistical information on ethnic affairs and statistical data of 53 ethnic minorities" (2nd time)

  Watching      
Find: 15:32 24/07/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400147228-00
Publishing time
15:32 24/07/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: "Building a Data Warehouse and System for exploiting statistical information on ethnic affairs and statistical data of 53 ethnic minorities" (2nd time)
Investment objective
Building a data warehouse to meet database management requirements on ethnic minority affairs...
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300058858-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban Dân tộc
Approval date
22/07/2024
Approval ID
Số 465/QĐ-UBDT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 7: Building a data warehouse and system for exploiting statistical information on ethnic affairs and statistical data for 53 ethnic minorities
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Investment in information technology infrastructure including: hardware equipment, commercial software and installation of IT equipment. - Building internal Software: + Manage data warehouse and output reports + Ethnic affairs data exploitation portal (WebPortal, Mobile) + Integrated data sharing and integration platform (LGSP). - Standardize and convert data: Create and convert data from systems into the warehouse - Technology transfer training Perform software testing: + Manage data warehouse and output reports + Ethnic affairs data exploitation portal (WebPortal, Mobile) + Integrated data sharing and integration platform (LGSP).
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment for the period 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 8: Software testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
100 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform software testing: + Manage data warehouse and output reports + Ethnic affairs data exploitation portal (WebPortal, Mobile) + Integrated data sharing and integration platform (LGSP).
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment for the period 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package No. 9: Supervision of implementation work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the implementation of IT technical infrastructure items
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment for the period 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package 10: Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform Audits
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment for the period 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: "Building a Data Warehouse and System for exploiting statistical information on ethnic affairs and statistical data of 53 ethnic minorities" (2nd time)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: "Building a Data Warehouse and System for exploiting statistical information on ethnic affairs and statistical data of 53 ethnic minorities" (2nd time)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second