Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: Software testing

Find: 10:07 21/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project "Building a Data Warehouse and System for exploiting statistical information on ethnic affairs and statistical data for 53 ethnic minorities"
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: Software testing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 86/QĐ-VP
Approval date
20/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Ủy ban Dân tộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 21/09/2024
to
09:00 30/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EBIT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 2, nhà K, nhà khách La Thành - 218 Đội Cấn, Phường Liễu Giai, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665, đường Hồng Hà, phường Chương Dương, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA THANH INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 1601 - CT9, khu đô thị mới Định Công, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Sáng tạo Bách Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 311 Phúc La - Văn Phú, Tổ 9, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA THANH INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 1601 - CT9, khu đô thị mới Định Công, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần Sáng tạo Bách Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 311 Phúc La - Văn Phú, Tổ 9, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 262 đường Nguyễn Tam Trinh, phường Yên Sở, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
8 NIICS Consultancy to verify detailed design and estimate Số 115 Trần Duy Hưng P.Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Kiểm thử phần mềm
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
349 Đội Cấn, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
100 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: Software testing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: Software testing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second