Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: "Improving the Trung Voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning protection wires for the road 472E1.19"

  Watching      
Find: 08:44 19/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500154550-00
Publishing time
08:43 19/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: "Improving the Trung Voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning protection wires for the road 472E1.19"
Investment objective
Renovating the medium voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning protection wires for the road 472E1.19
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500009611-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Điện lực Sóc Sơn
Approval date
18/06/2025
Approval ID
2998/QĐ-PCSOCSON
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 09-GS.XDCB/2,2025: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultant: Improving the medium voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning protection wires for the road 472E1.19
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sóc Sơn District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 09-TN.XDCB/2,2025: Experiment for construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Experiment for construction works: Improving the medium voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning cords for the road 472E1.19
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sóc Sơn District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 09-MS.XDCB/2.2025: Procurement of equipment and equipment for construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of equipment and equipment for the project: Improving the medium voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning cord for the road 472E1.19
Capital source details
Credit Cards
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sóc Sơn District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 09-XL.XDCB/2,2025: Construction construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of works: Improving the medium voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning cord for the road 472E1.19
Capital source details
Credit + Commercial Loan
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Sóc Sơn District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: "Improving the Trung Voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning protection wires for the road 472E1.19"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: "Improving the Trung Voltage grid 475E1.19 and renovating and installing lightning protection wires for the road 472E1.19"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second