Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Installing Wifi in hamlets and Thong Linh market

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 17:08 04/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600192312-01
Publishing time
16:59 04/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Installing Wifi in hamlets and Thong Linh market
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600041018-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Ba Sao
Approval date
30/07/2026
Approval ID
122/QĐ-PKT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Lowest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: Procurement, installation and configuration of Wifi system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Shopping for Wifi Routers and equipment and accessories; system installation and configuration; Check connection, test run, accept, hand over and put into use at Thong Linh Market and 12 hamlets in the commune
Capital source details
Public investment capital (NSTT) in 2026 is managed and allocated by the People's Committee of Ba Sao commune
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the installation, configuration, and operation of the Wifi system; monitor quality, volume, and progress; Support investors in acceptance, handover and bidding work according to regulations
Capital source details
Public investment capital (NSTT) in 2026 is managed and allocated by the People's Committee of Ba Sao commune
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Transmission line rental
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Rent a transmission line to operate Wifi in markets and hamlets
Capital source details
Public investment capital (NSTT) in 2026 is managed and allocated by the People's Committee of Ba Sao commune
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Installing Wifi in hamlets and Thong Linh market". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Installing Wifi in hamlets and Thong Linh market" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second