Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading, expanding the road surface and building the drainage system Lai Uyen 52, 76, Lai Uyen town

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:01 27/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500162348-00
Publishing time
15:59 27/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading, expanding the road surface and building the drainage system Lai Uyen 52, 76, Lai Uyen town
Investment objective
Gradually complete the transport infrastructure system according to the planning of Bau Bang district. Contributing to embellish the urban face, and at the same time, creating favorable conditions for people to travel with such as trading goods in the region, thereby the motivation to promote economic, cultural and social development of Lai Uyen town in particular and Bau Bang district in general.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500039833-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Bàu Bàng
Approval date
10/06/2025
Approval ID
1458/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making and issuing on the Bidding Bidding System, evaluating Bidders for construction and installation
Capital source details
Additional capital to embellish urban
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bàu Bàng District, Province Bình Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents and evaluation of construction results of construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the appraisal of Bidding Documents, evaluate the results of construction and construction
Capital source details
Additional capital to embellish urban
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bàu Bàng District, Province Bình Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
200 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of works items according to the design records and Bid dossier
Capital source details
Additional capital to embellish urban
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bàu Bàng District, Province Bình Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
200 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the construction and installation activities according to the design records
Capital source details
Additional capital to embellish urban
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bàu Bàng District, Province Bình Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading, expanding the road surface and building the drainage system Lai Uyen 52, 76, Lai Uyen town". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading, expanding the road surface and building the drainage system Lai Uyen 52, 76, Lai Uyen town" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second