Bidder Selection Plan

Project: Upgrade Phu Long Commune Secondary School

  Watching      
Find: 10:00 22/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500055493-00
Publishing time
10:00 22/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project: Upgrade Phu Long Commune Secondary School
Bid Solicitor
Project management forms
Another form
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20211008611-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
5 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Phú Long
Approval date
14/03/2025
Approval ID
15/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bidding package No. 1: Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bid packages of bidding package No. 3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids for package No. 3
Capital source details
Funds to support the National Target Program on new rural construction, commune budgets and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Nho quan District, Province Ninh Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 2: Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, results of bidding package No. 3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal results of contractor selection package No. 3
Capital source details
Funds to support the National Target Program on new rural construction, commune budgets and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Nho quan District, Province Ninh Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Funds to support the National Target Program on new rural construction, commune budgets and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Nho quan District, Province Ninh Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
Funds to support the National Target Program on new rural construction, commune budgets and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Nho quan District, Province Ninh Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project: Upgrade Phu Long Commune Secondary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project: Upgrade Phu Long Commune Secondary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second