Bidder Selection Plan

Regular activities in 2026 of the National Code and Barcode Center

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:12 10/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600163770-00
Publishing time
09:11 10/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Regular activities in 2026 of the National Code and Barcode Center
Procurement name
Regular activities in 2026 of the National Code and Barcode Center
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm Mã số, mã vạch quốc gia
Approval date
04/06/2026
Approval ID
152/QĐ-MSMV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Design, build content to maintain and advertise the Center's activities on social networking platforms Facebook and Website to help increase brand recognition and reach potential customers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Create content using text and images in infographic form to post on website and Facebook - Run ads and report advertising campaigns for each platform - Build a conversion landing page to post on the Facebook platform to receive and collect customer needs
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Design and transfer designs to improve website and app interfaces
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Survey the current status and collect business requirements - Website interface designed/improved (approved)
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Postal letters informing and instructing businesses to pay fees for codes and barcodes; Guide and update relevant legal documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Number of letters sent: 13,000 - Delivery method: Guaranteed mail with delivery notification - Cost includes mail packaging
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Create videos for propaganda and dissemination
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
06 clips (Administrative procedures for codes and barcodes; Traceability; Electronic label system; Digital product passport; GS1 Healthcare; Sustainable development)
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Document printing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Compile and print leaflets, profiles, brochures
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Advertising in electronic newspapers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
8 advertising numbers
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Rent hosting services for MSMV management software and other software
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Rent a transmission line - Rent firewalls, filters, anti-DDOS servers - rent hosting servers
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
8.Maintain websites and databases MSMV
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Monitor activities, check errors, repair databases to back up, adjust, update and optimize
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
9.Hire AI to assist in building content frameworks and answering information
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Hire one or more AI platforms/tools (ChatGPT, Gemini,...) to serve various tasks in the field of communication and marketing on codes, barcodes, traceability, electronic labels,...
Capital source details
Maintenance fee for using barcodes
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Regular activities in 2026 of the National Code and Barcode Center". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Regular activities in 2026 of the National Code and Barcode Center" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second