Bidder Selection Plan

Repair and upgrade Thai My Kindergarten

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:16 27/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600280955-00
Publishing time
11:15 27/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Repair and upgrade Thai My Kindergarten
Investment objective
The project to repair and upgrade the Thai My Kindergarten aims to ensure adequate infrastructure, extend the lifespan of the building, develop a complete infrastructure system, and enhance the educational network. This will improve the quality of education, create favorable conditions for teachers' instruction and students' learning, and provide a clean, comfortable, and well-ventilated environment.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600060774-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Thái Mỹ
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval ID
203/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Consulting on setting up Bidding Documents and evaluating bids for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement the process of preparing and evaluating bids for the construction and installation contract according to regulations.
Capital source details
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and results of contractor selection for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Conducting a tender evaluation process and achieving the selection of a contractor for package X according to regulations.
Capital source details
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
3.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction
Capital source details
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
4.Device
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Capital source details
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision consultancy and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out construction supervision and equipment installation as prescribed
Capital source details
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
6.Appraisal of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Conduct a thorough analysis to determine the actual value of the equipment.
Capital source details
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
7.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The investment completion audit report must be prepared in accordance with regulations.
Capital source details
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Repair and upgrade Thai My Kindergarten". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Repair and upgrade Thai My Kindergarten" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second