Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:30 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Thai My Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade Thai My Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital support for communes, wards, and special zones in the expected medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thái Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
255/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
04/09/2026 16:29
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Thái Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
213.251.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirteen million two hundred fifty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SANG TAO CONSULTING CO.,LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 66/19-66/21 Đường Phan Sào Nam - - Phường Bảy Hiền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TST CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 09 Đường số 07, Khu dân cư Bàu Cát 2 - - Phường Bảy Hiền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khang Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 129/99 Phan Văn Hớn - - Phường Đông Hưng Thuận - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 VUONG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1623/5A đường Vườn Lài - - Phường An Phú Đông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khang Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting 129/99 Phan Văn Hớn - - Phường Đông Hưng Thuận - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 VUONG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1623/5A đường Vườn Lài - - Phường An Phú Đông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít.Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
2
Máy đầm dùi.Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
4
3
Máy cắt sắt.Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
4
Máy uốn sắt. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
5
Máy cắt gạch, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
3
6
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
3
7
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0,62 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
3
8
Dàn giáo thép (1 bộ gồm 42 chân và 42 chéo). Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
9
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng chuyên chở cho phép ≥ 05 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực
1
10
Xe đào đất, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4 m3.Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trồng cỏ lá gừng và cây hoa thấp tầng
1.5829
100m2
2
CẢI TẠO KHỐI CHÍNH
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường ≤11cm
8.536
m3
4
Đào đất đà giằng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
23.355
m3 đất nguyên thổ
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1398
100m3
6
Bê tông đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.557
m3
7
Bê tông đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
4.76
m3
8
Bê tông đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng nền, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.912
m3
9
Bê tông đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.638
m3
10
Bê tông đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bổ trụ, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.528
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2936
100m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.732
100m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.7056
100m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đan nền, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.5037
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.5019
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép bổ trụ, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.1305
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép bổ trụ, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.3394
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.3481
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.108
tấn
20
Xây tường chân tường bằng gạch không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.2816
m3
21
Xây tường bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.7792
m3
22
Xây tường bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
15.286
m3
23
Xây tường bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
12.69
m3
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
523.15
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, ngoài nhà
3359.594
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, trong nhà
2580.81
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
2132.637
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
3096.014
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
2262
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
2132.637
m2
31
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3096.014
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4394.637
m2
33
Lát nền, sàn hành lang, gạch thạch anh nhám 600x600
945.122
m2
34
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ các phòng bằng ván gỗ công nghiệp chịu nước dày 12mm
290.88
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch thạch anh 600x600
844.795
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn khu vực vệ sinh bằng gạch Ceramic nhám 300x300
331.12
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn khu vệ sinh
331.12
m2
38
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường + Tường hiện hữu
873.996
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch Thạch anh 100x600 vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột
46.06
m2
40
Công tác ốp gạch Thạch anh 300x600 vào tường Hành lang và trong phòng, vữa XM mác 75
1059.48
m2
41
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh hiện hữu
502.9
m2
42
Công tác ốp gạch Thạch anh 300x600 vào tường vệ sinh, vữa XM mác 75
704.5
m2
43
Đục phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng và vệ sinh bề mặt
628.02
m2
44
Chống thấm bằng màng - chống thấm khò nóng sàn và sê nô (theo quy trình của nhà sản xuất)
805.5
m2
45
Láng nền sàn mái và sê nô, chiều dày trung bình 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
628.02
m2
46
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
7.5642
tấn
47
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤ 16m
1045.075
m2
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
6.3035
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
6.3035
tấn
50
Lợp mái ngói 13 v/m2, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
10.4508
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second