Bidder Selection Plan

Repairing 6 Ho canal road

  Watching      
Find: 15:24 15/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400274288-00
Publishing time
15:21 15/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Repairing 6 Ho canal road
Investment objective
Government's Invest
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400069018-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Đức Huệ
Approval date
14/11/2024
Approval ID
4296/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for construction packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize the preparation of bidding documents and evaluate bid documents of construction cost packages
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Huệ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of contractor selection results for construction packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize appraisal and inspection of bidding documents, appraise contractor selection results of construction cost bidding packages
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Huệ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents for supervision consulting packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize the preparation of bidding documents and evaluate bid documents for construction cost packages
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Huệ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of contractor selection results for supervision consulting packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize appraisal and inspection of bidding documents, appraise contractor selection results of construction cost bidding packages
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Huệ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize construction to complete the project according to the signed contract
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Huệ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize inspection and supervision of the implementation of construction cost packages
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Huệ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Repairing 6 Ho canal road". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Repairing 6 Ho canal road" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second