Bidder Selection Plan

Repairing some items at Ha Huy Primary School, Volume 2

  Watching      
Find: 10:55 24/06/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400117467-00
Publishing time
10:55 24/06/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Repairing some items at Ha Huy Primary School, Volume 2
Investment objective
Repair some damaged items to improve facilities and improve the quality of teaching and learning
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400031867-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
90 Date
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thành phố Vinh
Approval date
20/06/2024
Approval ID
3022/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 01: Construction cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organizing construction works
Capital source details
Vinh city budget source, funding campaign for school years and other legal funding sources of the unit
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Project management costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management
Capital source details
Vinh city budget source, funding campaign for school years and other legal funding sources of the unit
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Prepare Bidding Documents, Evaluate Bid Tender package No 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Preparation of Bid Documents, evaluation of construction bids
Capital source details
Vinh city budget source, funding campaign for school years and other legal funding sources of the unit
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 04: Appraisal of bidding documents and bidding documents for bidding package No. 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of HSMT, HSYC
Capital source details
Vinh city budget source, funding campaign for school years and other legal funding sources of the unit
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Appraisal of QLCNT results for Tender package No 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
appraisal of industrial park management system
Capital source details
Vinh city budget source, funding campaign for school years and other legal funding sources of the unit
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
Vinh city budget source, funding campaign for school years and other legal funding sources of the unit
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Repairing some items at Ha Huy Primary School, Volume 2". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Repairing some items at Ha Huy Primary School, Volume 2" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second