Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 17:19 02/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items at Ha Huy Primary School, Volume 2
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget source, funding campaign for school years and other legal funding sources of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 09/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-THHHT2
Approval date
28/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Hà Huy Tập 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 02/07/2024
to
17:00 09/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 09/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Thiết kế và đầu tư Xây dựng Toàn Thắng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 87, đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
3 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
5 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Đô thị xây dựng thành phố Vinh; Appraisal of design records, estimates Đường Lê Mao, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH NHÀ HIỆU BỘ NHÀ HỌC 3 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy
9.0928
m3
3
Phá dỡ gạch ốp, lát cũ
39.0051
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
71.724
m2
5
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
12.4147
m3
6
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x600 vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
62.48
m2
7
Bơm keo chống thấm dột vị trí mái tôn trục (D-E)/(2-4)
1
TB
8
Đóng trần tôn dày 0.4mm
0.1563
100m2
9
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cà phê : Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,1-1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính 6.38mm hoặc tương đương
18.44
m2
10
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, cửa nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cà phê : Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,1-1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính 6.38mm hoặc tương đương
17.79
m2
11
Vách kính nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cà phê : Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,1-1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính 6.38mm hoặc tương đương:
3.28
m2
12
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
36.23
m2
13
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
3.28
m2
14
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.105
tấn
15
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
18.83
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.4264
1m2
17
Trát granitô tam cáp dày 2,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
18.7717
m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.1866
100m2
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.1905
100m2
20
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
21
Lắp đặt đèn lốp sát trần d250
5
bộ
22
NHA CẦU NỐI DI ĐỘNG
23
Chặt cây
1
cây
24
Đào gốc cây
1
gốc
25
Cắt tỉa cành trước khi chặt
1
cây
26
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công
0.62
1m3
27
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
7
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ bàn kệ nước sạch
1
Bộ
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
7
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ tủ thiết bị lọc nước sạch
1
toàn bộ
31
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công
2.55
m2
32
Tháo dỡ khung mái tôn
0.07
tấn
33
Công tác vận chuyển cây xanh, đất thải
3
chuyến
34
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công
0.3205
1m3
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.779
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0331
100m2
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.5465
m3
38
Xây tam cấp chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.8934
m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2108
100m3
40
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.684
m3
41
Lát gạch Terrazzo 400x400x30, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.84
m2
42
Trát granitô bậc cấp dày 2,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
21.4599
m2
43
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4967
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4967
tấn
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
46.4982
1m2
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn dày 0.4mm
0.5867
100m2
47
Ke chống bão ( 4 cái/m2)
234.68
cái
48
Máng tôn thu nước B200 theo bản vẽ thiết kế
18.29
md
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 75mm
8
100m
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75mm
7
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second