Bidder Selection Plan

Restoration of irrigation works by technology does not fall

    Watching      
Find: 18:37 25/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500127708-01
Publishing time
14:03 25/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Restoration of irrigation works by technology does not fall
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500032182-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
27 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Bắc Ninh
Approval date
16/05/2025
Approval ID
170/QĐ-SKHCN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 1: Check the quality assessment of concrete sugar on the dike surface corresponding to the types of damage
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation at 40 components at risk of damage and 5 components at normal locations (5km/structure) as a basis for calculating and evaluating the cause of damage
Capital source details
Provincial budget (scientific career)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Testing the physical and chemical properties of recycled aggregates from waste concrete, combined materials and design of reconstructed concrete mix (grades M15, M20, M25 and M30) for irrigation works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Testing the properties of materials: + Take samples and grind and screen according to the required particle sizes, transfer the crushed aggregate to the laboratory; + Testing physical and chemical properties of recycled aggregates and other materials: fly ash, additives, cement...; + Synthesize and analyze test results of other materials combined with recycled aggregates to make concrete. - Concrete mix design: + Research and calculate concrete composition from recycled aggregates; + Testing criteria of concrete mixtures and hardened concrete from directional and selected aggregates; + Synthesize and analyze the results of research on making M15, M20, M25, M30 concrete using recycled aggregates from waste concrete.
Capital source details
Provincial budget (scientific career)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package number 3: Application of testing technology to restore concrete works without dumping waste to construct 500m of concrete dike surface
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Research and collect data, technical design, construction drawing design to apply experimental technology for the test road; - Construction of a road test project on the dike: Dimensions 500m long, road surface width 4m, expected road surface thickness 25cm using 250 Dmax 20mm concrete.
Capital source details
Provincial budget (scientific career)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Checking the quality of concrete roads after constructing a pilot project using zero-waste reconstruction technology
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Measure road surface flatness - Drill samples and check field concrete strength
Capital source details
Provincial budget (scientific career)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Restoration of irrigation works by technology does not fall". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Restoration of irrigation works by technology does not fall" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second