Bidder Selection Plan

Road to Go Cat canal

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:33 28/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500099656-01
Publishing time
16:33 28/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Road to Go Cat canal
Investment objective
The road to Go Cat canal is built to contribute to the travel of the people easily, creating favorable conditions for the transport of goods and trading in the region. At the same time, contributing to promoting economic and social development in the following years.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500022721-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
60 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Gò Công Đông
Approval date
21/04/2025
Approval ID
227/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Road to Go Cat canal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Total design length: 381m, heart heart design clinging to the existence. - 1x2 stone concrete surface of 250, 12cm thick; width 2.0m, curb bl = 0.3m/side; BN base = 2.6m. - Sugar structure from the top down: + 1x2 cement concrete surface of 250, 12cm thick. Nylon panels against concrete dehydration. + Moderate gravel layer on average 10cm thick, compact k> = 0.95. - Installation of reflective signs, road name.
Capital source details
Capital of the national target program on building new rural areas.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gò Công Đông District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Road to Go Cat canal". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Road to Go Cat canal" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second