Bidder Selection Plan

Selecting a consulting contractor

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 11:04 25/09/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180949830-00
Publication date
11:04 25/09/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Selecting a consulting contractor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180949797-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
24/08/2018
Approval ID
1885
Related announcements

- Change: Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification form, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Consulting on information technology systems (IC1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA
Contractor Selection Type
Selecting individual, domestic consultants, not pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on system analysis and database construction of the transport and logistics statistical system (IC2)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA
Contractor Selection Type
Selecting individual, domestic consultants, not pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on transport and logistics (IC3)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA
Contractor Selection Type
Selecting individual, domestic consultants, not pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on transport and logistics statistics (IC4)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA
Contractor Selection Type
Selecting individual, domestic consultants, not pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
5.National transport and logistics statistical data collection survey and release sample report (F1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA
Contractor Selection Type
Competency-based selection (CQS) D33, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Collect and analyze cargo flow data based on key transport hubs (F2)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA
Contractor Selection Type
Competency-based selection (CQS) D33, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Selecting a consulting contractor". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Selecting a consulting contractor" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second