Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Transport Development and Strategy Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 23 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 3 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 3 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 17 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 16 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 66.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 15,550,585,789 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 15,418,630,182 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.85%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Transport Development and Strategy Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,550,585,789 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,418,630,182 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.85%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 55 bidding packages, of which 51 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 68.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (9), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Đà Nẵng (3), Thanh Hoá (2), Đắk Lắk (1), An Giang (1), Hải Phòng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Cần Thơ (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (31)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (9), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Đà Nẵng (3), Thanh Hoá (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Phú Yên (1), An Giang (1), Bình Dương (1), Hải Phòng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hậu Giang (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (31)
- Has relationships with 39 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 39 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 26 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 37 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 8 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
14/02/2025 15:09
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CCI
14/02/2025 15:05
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the request Approving the plan to select the work contractor: Repairing the headquarters of the Institute of Strategy and Development of Transportation after typhoon No. 3 of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute with 2 bidding package.
14/02/2025 14:55
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Providing conference organization services in Ho Chi Minh City for the environmental protection project "Building a national program to develop environmentally friendly means of transportation and public transportation systems." market including electric vehicles" of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
- Winning bidder: WORLD VISION EVENT AND TRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED
21/11/2023 17:13
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the request Decision approving the contractor selection plan: providing seminar organization services in Ho Chi Minh City to serve the environmental protection project "Building a national program to develop means of transport, Environmentally friendly public transportation system including electric vehicles" of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2023 16:42
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Construction of works of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
- Winning bidder: VTECHCONS VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
07/09/2023 15:17
Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted Tender Notice Package 3: Construction of works of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute with the form Open bidding.
01/08/2023 17:02
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the request The plan to select the contractor for the repair of the headquarters of the Institute of Transport Strategy and Development of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute with 4 bidding package.
17/07/2023 10:16
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Supply, install equipment and upgrade server room, LAN Institute of Transport Strategy and Development of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỄN THÔNG 3G
16/09/2022 15:02
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package National transport and logistics statistical data collection survey and release sample report (F1) of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
29/03/2019 00:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Transport Development and Strategy Institute announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: VTECHCONS VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
14/02/2025 15:09
Transport Development and Strategy Institute announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CCI
14/02/2025 15:05
Transport Development and Strategy Institute publishes the plan Approving the plan to select the work contractor: Repairing the headquarters of the Institute of Strategy and Development of Transportation after typhoon No. 3 with 2 bidding package .
14/02/2025 14:55
Transport Development and Strategy Institute announced the results of the bid package Providing conference organization services in Ho Chi Minh City for the environmental protection project "Building a national program to develop environmentally friendly means of transportation and public transportation systems." market including electric vehicles" .
- Winning bidder: WORLD VISION EVENT AND TRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED
21/11/2023 17:13
Transport Development and Strategy Institute publishes the plan Decision approving the contractor selection plan: providing seminar organization services in Ho Chi Minh City to serve the environmental protection project "Building a national program to develop means of transport, Environmentally friendly public transportation system including electric vehicles" with 1 bidding package .
21/11/2023 16:42
Transport Development and Strategy Institute announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Construction of works .
- Winning bidder: VTECHCONS VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
07/09/2023 15:17
Transport Development and Strategy Institute announced the results of the bidding package Package 3: Construction of works with 1 participating contractors .
16/08/2023 14:43
Transport Development and Strategy Institute publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Construction of works in the form Open bidding .
01/08/2023 17:02
Transport Development and Strategy Institute publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor for the repair of the headquarters of the Institute of Transport Strategy and Development with 4 bidding package .
17/07/2023 10:16
Transport Development and Strategy Institute announced the results of the bid package Supply, install equipment and upgrade server room, LAN Institute of Transport Strategy and Development .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ TƯ VẤN CIC, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỄN THÔNG 3G
16/09/2022 15:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
14/02/2025 15:09
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CCI
14/02/2025 15:05
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the request Approving the plan to select the work contractor: Repairing the headquarters of the Institute of Strategy and Development of Transportation after typhoon No. 3 of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute with 2 bidding package.
14/02/2025 14:55
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Providing conference organization services in Ho Chi Minh City for the environmental protection project "Building a national program to develop environmentally friendly means of transportation and public transportation systems." market including electric vehicles" of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
- Winning bidder: WORLD VISION EVENT AND TRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED
21/11/2023 17:13
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the request Decision approving the contractor selection plan: providing seminar organization services in Ho Chi Minh City to serve the environmental protection project "Building a national program to develop means of transport, Environmentally friendly public transportation system including electric vehicles" of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2023 16:42
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Construction of works of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
- Winning bidder: VTECHCONS VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
07/09/2023 15:17
Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted Tender Notice Package 3: Construction of works of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute with the form Open bidding.
01/08/2023 17:02
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the request The plan to select the contractor for the repair of the headquarters of the Institute of Transport Strategy and Development of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute with 4 bidding package.
17/07/2023 10:16
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Supply, install equipment and upgrade server room, LAN Institute of Transport Strategy and Development of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỄN THÔNG 3G
16/09/2022 15:02
The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted the results of the bidding package National transport and logistics statistical data collection survey and release sample report (F1) of the investor Transport Development and Strategy Institute.
29/03/2019 00:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 23 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute posted 3 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has a relationship with 9 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Transport Development and Strategy Institute has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Transport Development and Strategy Institute has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects