Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Construction of works

    Watching    
Find: 17:04 01/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the Institute of Transport Strategy and Development
Bidding package name
Package 3: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget is not allocated on a regular basis
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 16/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
259/QĐ-VCL&PT
Approval date
01/08/2023 17:00
Approval Authority
Viện chiến lược và phát triển GTVT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 01/08/2023
to
14:30 16/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 16/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 40, ngách 299/48, đường Hoàng Mai, P. Hoàng Văn Thụ, Q. Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội.
2 Công ty TNHH CCI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, Thịnh Liệt, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội.
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 40, ngách 299/48, đường Hoàng Mai, P. Hoàng Văn Thụ, Q. Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội.
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 40, ngách 299/48, đường Hoàng Mai, P. Hoàng Văn Thụ, Q. Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
98.28
m2
2
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch giả đá chống trơn 30x30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
98.28
m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng xe ô tô 2.5T
2
xe
4
Hàng rào song sắt tầng 2 nhà B
5
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
12
m2
6
Lắp dựng hàng rào
12
m2
7
Phòng văn thư
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
3.735
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
33.96
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.96
m2
11
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm kính Việt Pháp 4400, kính an toàn 6,38mm
1.98
m2
12
Vách kính nhôm Việt Pháp 4400, kính an toàn 6,38mm
1.35
m2
13
Vách chống nóng
14
Gia công hệ khung vách chống nóng nhà B
0.19
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
100.8
m2
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp 3 lớp
1.008
100m2
17
Sơn lại cửa các phòng làm việc nhà B
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
192.878
m2
19
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
192.878
m2
20
Vệ sinh lau kính
15
công
21
Khu vệ sinh tầng 1
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chậu rửa Vigracera
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa Vigracera
2
bộ
25
Lắp đặt xi phông
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt dây cấp chậu rửa
2
cái
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
76.44
m2
28
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
10.8
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng xe 2.5T
1
xe
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.8
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 30x30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.8
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
76.44
m2
33
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 30x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
41.79
m2
34
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.65
m2
35
Khu vệ sinh tầng 2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
76.44
m2
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
10.8
m2
38
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng xe 2.5T
1
xe
39
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.8
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 30x30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.8
m2
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
76.44
m2
42
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 30x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
41.79
m2
43
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.65
m2
44
Khu vệ sinh tầng 3
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
45.12
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
5.28
m2
47
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng xe 2.5T
1
xe
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.28
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 30x30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.28
m2
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
45.12
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second