Bidder Selection Plan

Sen Hong Kindergarten

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:47 25/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600277546-00
Publishing time
16:46 25/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Sen Hong Kindergarten
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600041237-02
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Châu Đốc
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval ID
132/QĐ-PKTHTĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Package 06: Development of Technical Specifications and Evaluation of Bids for Construction and Installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Preparation of bids and evaluation of construction bids
Capital source details
Sources of public investment from the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Prequalification
No
2.Contract No. 07: Construction Supervision, Equipment Installation, and Testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction site supervision, equipment installation, and testing
Capital source details
Sources of public investment from the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Prequalification
No
3.Contract No. 08: Supervision of fire protection system, lightning protection system, and transformer station construction.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the construction of fire protection, lightning protection, and transformer substations systems.
Capital source details
Sources of public investment from the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Prequalification
No
4.Contract No. 09: Construction and Installation, Static Testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of classrooms, administrative offices, dining hall, technical infrastructure, demolition of existing structure, and preliminary testing.
Capital source details
Sources of public investment from the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Prequalification
No
5.Contract No. 10: Construction of Fire Protection and Lightning Protection System
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of fire protection system, lightning protection
Capital source details
Sources of public investment from the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Prequalification
No
6.Contract No. 11: Construction of Substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of transformer stations
Capital source details
Sources of public investment from the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Prequalification
No
7.Procurement Tender package No 12: Supply and Installation of Teaching Equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of teaching equipment
Capital source details
Sources of public investment from the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Prequalification
No
8.Procurement Tender package No 13: Supply and Installation of Wastewater Treatment System Equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of wastewater treatment system equipment
Capital source details
Sources of public investment from the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Sen Hong Kindergarten". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Sen Hong Kindergarten" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second