Bidder Selection Plan

Task: SCTBKTPT-MS09

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:14 26/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500032276-00
Publishing time
15:14 26/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Task: SCTBKTPT-MS09
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Procurement name
Task: SCTBKTPT-MS09
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Nhà máy A40
Approval date
20/02/2025
Approval ID
168/QĐ-NM
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Supply modules, electronic clusters integrated software
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
70 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design, install synchronous modules, clusters
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Supply of high-frequency and high-voltage electronic materials
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of electronic, high frequency and high voltage materials
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Supply of electrical and electronic materials and printed circuit boards
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of electrical and electronic materials, printed circuit board processing
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Providing synchronous equipment and tools
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchase equipment and tools
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Supply of general mechanical materials
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
35 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of general mechanical, metal, and electromechanical materials of all kinds
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Task: SCTBKTPT-MS09". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Task: SCTBKTPT-MS09" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second