Bidder Selection Plan

The contractor selection plan for the construction investment projects: Improving the internal road yard, signboards, patient garage and renovation, upgrading the hall of Dong Hung General Hospital

  Watching      
Find: 09:14 12/07/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500170664-00
Publishing time
09:10 12/07/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
The contractor selection plan for the construction investment projects: Improving the internal road yard, signboards, patient garage and renovation, upgrading the hall of Dong Hung General Hospital
Investment objective
Improving the quality of infrastructure, creating the best conditions for health workers and staff to work, promoting the full ability to take care of the people. Create good facilities for patients and family members
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500041590-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Đông Hưng
Approval date
30/06/2025
Approval ID
445/QĐ-BV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 01: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction investment project management
Capital source details
Funds to develop the hospital's career activities
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consulting E-HSMT and evaluating bidding documents package 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting to compile bidding documents and evaluate bidding documents for construction and equipment installation
Capital source details
Funds to develop the hospital's career activities
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and contractor selection results package 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal and contractor selection results for construction and equipment installation package
Capital source details
Funds to develop the hospital's career activities
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Construction work and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of works and equipment installation for works
Capital source details
Funds to develop the hospital's career activities
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05: Construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction and equipment installation for the project
Capital source details
Funds to develop the hospital's career activities
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction audit
Capital source details
Funds to develop the hospital's career activities
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The contractor selection plan for the construction investment projects: Improving the internal road yard, signboards, patient garage and renovation, upgrading the hall of Dong Hung General Hospital". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The contractor selection plan for the construction investment projects: Improving the internal road yard, signboards, patient garage and renovation, upgrading the hall of Dong Hung General Hospital" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second