Bidder Selection Plan

The contractor selection plan for the project implementation packages under the project "Improving and completing according to the technical requirements for the biochemical testing room of the appropriate certification center"

  Watching      
Find: 16:15 16/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500117868-01
Publishing time
16:14 16/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
The contractor selection plan for the project implementation packages under the project "Improving and completing according to the technical requirements for the biochemical testing room of the appropriate certification center"
Investment objective
- Completing the office, laboratory for the biochemical laboratory of the appropriate certification center, creating a safe, qualified, comfortable, modern and synchronized working environment with the current infrastructure B. - The construction of a synchronous biochemical testing room in accordance with technical requirements contributes to the maintenance of the development of biochemical laboratory for many years, contributing to the state management of standards, measurement and quality.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500001843-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm Chứng nhận Phù hợp
Approval date
14/05/2025
Approval ID
2696/QĐ-QUACERT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
220 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management
Capital source details
Certificate of Conformity Center's Career Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction, supply and installation of equipment and furniture lab
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction, supply and installation of technical equipment and furniture lab
Capital source details
Certificate of Conformity Center's Career Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction and installation of equipment and furniture lab
Capital source details
Certificate of Conformity Center's Career Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Completed project audit
Capital source details
Certificate of Conformity Center's Career Development Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The contractor selection plan for the project implementation packages under the project "Improving and completing according to the technical requirements for the biochemical testing room of the appropriate certification center"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The contractor selection plan for the project implementation packages under the project "Improving and completing according to the technical requirements for the biochemical testing room of the appropriate certification center"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second