Bidder Selection Plan

Tuy An Primary School

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:00 05/10/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180959200-01
Publication date
10:00 05/10/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Tuy An Primary School
Investor
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180959157-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
01/06/2018
Approval ID
1467/QĐ-UBND
Related announcements

- Change: Notification form, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 11
1.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for construction bidding packages (construction + power station)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction supervision bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision consultancy and equipment for substations and medium voltage lines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Construction insurance (construction + power station)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for equipment packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Equipment installation supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for audit packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Audit (construction + power station)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Construction of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Tuy An Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Tuy An Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 167

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second