Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 29 project owners.
- Has relationships with 48 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 181 contractor selection plans with a total of 393 bidding packages, of which 159 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 153 packages (with 154 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 2 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 76 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 45 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 341 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 341 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 48.05%, Construction 38.31%, Consultancy 12.34%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 1.30%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 385,823,489,962 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 356,394,001,207 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.63%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 48 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 48.05%, Construction 38.31%, Consulting 12.34%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 1.30%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 385,823,489,962 VND, in which the total winning value is: 356,394,001,207 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.63%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 10 contractor selection plans, of which 10 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 14 Tender Notices, of which 14 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 229 bidding packages, of which 222 were won, 6 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.45% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (189), Undefined (40)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Dương (138), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (22), Undefined (69)
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 47 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 22 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 89 bidding packages with 30 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây Dựng Thương mại Gia Định
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00012502
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Bình Dương
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng Lắp đặt thiết bị
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
17/08/2020 15:13
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment Purchasing of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
17/08/2020 14:55
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
17/08/2020 14:52
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings and cost estimates of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
12/08/2020 08:23
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings, cost estimates of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
06/08/2020 09:23
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on design of construction drawings and making estimates of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Viện Quy hoạch phát triển đô thị Bình Dương
25/06/2020 10:09
Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Equipment Purchasing of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
03/06/2020 13:37
Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
29/05/2020 07:42
Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
24/05/2020 11:35
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Hoa Cuc Kindergarten 10 of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 10 bidding package.
15/05/2020 10:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KHÁNH TÀI
17/08/2020 15:13
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equipment Purchasing .
- Winning bidder: Cty TNHH Sinh Hùng
17/08/2020 14:55
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DƯƠNG BÌNH , 064087 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI CÔNG NGHỆ KHAI TRÍ,3700605711 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRANG TRÍ NỘI THẤT DƯƠNG BÌNH
17/08/2020 14:52
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Design construction drawings and cost estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG KIẾN XANH, CÔNG TY TNHH QUANG TRUNG
12/08/2020 08:23
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Design construction drawings, cost estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG KIẾN XANH, CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC - QUY HOẠCH - XÂY DỰNG AN LẠC.
06/08/2020 09:23
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment with 3 participating contractors .
03/08/2020 14:54
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings and cost estimates with 2 participating contractors .
24/07/2020 14:11
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings, cost estimates with 1 participating contractors .
02/07/2020 13:52
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on design of construction drawings and making estimates .
- Winning bidder: Viện Quy hoạch phát triển đô thị Bình Dương
25/06/2020 10:09
GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Equipment Purchasing in the form National competitive bidding .
03/06/2020 13:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
17/08/2020 15:13
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment Purchasing of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
17/08/2020 14:55
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
17/08/2020 14:52
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings and cost estimates of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
12/08/2020 08:23
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings, cost estimates of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
06/08/2020 09:23
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on design of construction drawings and making estimates of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Viện Quy hoạch phát triển đô thị Bình Dương
25/06/2020 10:09
Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Equipment Purchasing of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
03/06/2020 13:37
Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
29/05/2020 07:42
Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
24/05/2020 11:35
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Hoa Cuc Kindergarten 10 of the investor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 10 bidding package.
15/05/2020 10:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 181 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 393 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED posted 2 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 154 Tender Notices in 153 bidding packages. Among these, -89 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 243 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 76 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 76 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 45 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 48 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 32 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects